Tier 2 (C and D Division) Standings

Team GP Wins Losses Ties Offence Defence Points
Chuggernauts 12 10 1 1 231 73 21
Gambling Noles 12 9 3 0 193 145 18
Pulled Hammies 12 7 3 2 142 49 16
Gryphons 12 5 5 2 161 168 12
Dreamboats 12 5 6 1 165 131 11
Wolfpack 12 4 5 3 133 150 11
Rambo 12 4 8 0 91 133 8
Touch Browns 12 2 10 0 79 203 4
Lionhawks 12 1 11 0 89 213 2

D Division Standings

Team GP Wins Losses Ties Offence Defence Points
Chuggernauts 12 10 1 1 231 73 21
Pulled Hammies 12 7 3 2 142 49 16
Rambo 12 4 8 0 91 133 8
Touch Browns 12 2 10 0 79 203 4
Lionhawks 12 1 11 0 89 213 2

D Division Statistics

Player Team Tds Singles Doubles Sacks Ints Points
Jared Laginski Chuggernauts 10 2 0 0 7 62
Shawn Ashmead Chuggernauts 6 2 1 0 1 40
Tory Dunlap Chuggernauts 5 2 3 0 8 38
Seb Silva Pulled Hammies 5 1 0 0 5 31
Matt Enright Rambo 4 0 1 0 2 26
Mitch Baines Pulled Hammies 4 1 0 0 2 25
Marc Morin Chuggernauts 4 0 0 0 3 24
Scot Maclean Touch Browns 4 0 0 0 4 24
Kurt Barnstorf Lionhawks 3 1 1 1 0 21
Matt Dupont Chuggernauts 3 1 0 0 3 19
Jamey Pender Chuggernauts 3 0 0 2 0 18
Brandon Smith Pulled Hammies 3 0 0 0 2 18
Gord Laverty Lionhawks 3 0 0 2 0 18
Nick Lamarche Rambo 2 0 2 9 0 16
Josh Jipson Pulled Hammies 2 3 0 2 1 15
JP Hamelin Pulled Hammies 2 1 0 0 0 13
Brandon Guilmette Pulled Hammies 2 1 0 0 4 13
Joel Laviolette Lionhawks 2 1 0 0 1 13
Joel Groves Rambo 2 1 0 0 1 13
Pat Cote Lionhawks 2 0 0 0 0 12
Ron Omara Rambo 2 0 0 0 1 12
Kurt Holtz Rambo 2 0 0 0 2 12
Joe Doherty Touch Browns 2 0 0 0 2 12
Rani Aramouni Chuggernauts 1 3 0 9 1 9
James Sarsfield Touch Browns 1 0 1 1 2 8
Brandon Weekes Touch Browns 1 0 1 2 0 8
Sig Charles Touch Browns 1 0 1 0 0 8
Denis Paulin Chuggernauts 1 1 0 0 2 7
Ben Angus Chuggernauts 1 1 0 0 0 7
Chris Wakeman Chuggernauts 1 0 0 0 0 6
Dave Colter Pulled Hammies 1 0 0 0 1 6
Josh Watson Pulled Hammies 1 0 0 0 0 6
Abe Husain Pulled Hammies 1 0 0 0 0 6
Jeff Newell Pulled Hammies 1 0 0 14 2 6
Tyler Kyer Touch Browns 1 0 0 0 1 6
Jayson Taller Touch Browns 1 0 0 0 1 6
Cayo Craollson Lionhawks 1 0 0 0 0 6
Nick Smith Rambo 1 0 0 1 0 6
Jordan Harris Touch Browns 1 0 0 0 1 6
Mikey Arrada Rambo 1 0 0 0 0 6
Joseph Donnelly Lionhawks 1 0 0 0 0 6
Alex Scantlebury Lionhawks 1 0 0 0 1 6
Connor Dibbs Lionhawks 1 0 0 1 0 6
Callum Ayre Pulled Hammies 0 0 1 0 0 2
Tom Lepage Pulled Hammies 0 1 0 0 0 1
Jamie Pau Touch Browns 0 1 0 2 0 1
Cora Lie Chuggernauts 0 1 0 0 0 1
Cody St Louis Lionhawks 0 1 0 0 0 1
Brad Currie Chuggernauts 0 0 0 0 2 0
Matt Venturelli Chuggernauts 0 0 0 0 0 0
Allan Chu Chuggernauts 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chris Villeneuve Chuggernauts 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mark Stewart Chuggernauts 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh Laginski Chuggernauts 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Payne Pulled Hammies 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brian Van Gully Pulled Hammies 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dyl Chung Pulled Hammies 0 0 0 0 0 0
Connor Ayre Pulled Hammies 0 0 0 0 1 0
AJ Hamilton Touch Browns 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Brown Lionhawks 0 0 0 0 1 0
Steve Menard Lionhawks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jay Spencer Lionhawks 0 0 0 1 1 0
Cody Regimbald Rambo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robert Martel Rambo 0 0 0 0 1 0
Dre Russ Rambo 0 0 0 1 0 0
Kevin Asare Rambo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Zues Rambo 0 0 0 1 0 0
Dre Jones Rambo 0 0 0 0 0 0
A Bilinson Touch Browns 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aaron Colbon Touch Browns 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mike MacPherson Touch Browns 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andreco Arrada Rambo 0 0 0 0 1 0
A Bilinson Rambo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Loftus Benjamin Touch Browns 0 0 0 1 0 0
Cayo Craollson Touch Browns 0 0 0 4 0 0
Carolyn Lambrechts Touch Browns 0 0 0 0 0 0

D Division Schedule

Date/Time Home Team Visiting Team Field
9/12/2019 6:15:00 PM Lionhawks 12 28 Chuggernauts Sir Guy Carleton East
9/10/2019 6:15:00 PM Allouettes (F Division) 12 0 Rambo Woodroffe High School (main field)
9/10/2019 6:15:00 PM Bandits (F Division) 19 12 Touch Browns Sir Guy Carleton East
9/5/2019 6:25:00 PM Pulled Hammies 6 0 Rambo Sir Guy Carleton East
9/3/2019 6:25:00 PM Lionhawks 0 6 Bandits (F Division) Ridgemont HS
8/29/2019 6:05:00 PM Lionhawks 7 22 Pulled Hammies Woodroffe High School (main field)
8/29/2019 6:05:00 PM Chuggernauts 27 0 Touch Browns Sir Guy Carleton East
8/27/2019 6:05:00 PM Bourbon Cowboys (F Division) 33 12 Rambo Brookfield High School
8/22/2019 7:10:00 PM Lionhawks 0 20 Touch Browns Sir Guy Carleton East
8/22/2019 6:10:00 PM Goalers (F Division) 6 7 Rambo Woodroffe High School (main field)
8/22/2019 6:10:00 PM Chuggernauts 7 0 Pulled Hammies Sir Guy Carleton East
8/15/2019 7:10:00 PM Lionhawks 0 20 Rambo Sir Guy Carleton East
8/15/2019 6:10:00 PM Chuggernauts 18 0 Gambling Noles (C Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
8/15/2019 6:10:00 PM Bandits (F Division) 20 0 Touch Browns Woodroffe High School (main field)
8/14/2019 6:30:00 PM Pulled Hammies 19 0 Wolfpack (C Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
8/13/2019 7:10:00 PM Touch Browns 0 6 Allouettes (F Division) Brookfield High School
8/8/2019 7:15:00 PM Bourbon Cowboys (F Division) 13 13 Pulled Hammies Sir Guy Carleton East
8/8/2019 7:15:00 PM Touch Browns 0 12 Rambo Brookfield High School
8/7/2019 6:10:00 PM Chuggernauts 6 19 Gryphons (C Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
8/6/2019 7:15:00 PM Lionhawks 12 13 Allouettes (F Division) Brookfield High School
8/1/2019 7:25:00 PM Lionhawks 12 13 3rd & Ten (F Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
8/1/2019 6:15:00 PM Chuggernauts 19 6 Trojans (E Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
7/31/2019 7:25:00 PM Dreamboats (C Division) 6 0 Pulled Hammies Ridgemont HS
7/31/2019 6:15:00 PM Wolfpack (C Division) 6 0 Rambo Ridgemont HS
7/30/2019 6:15:00 PM Goalers (F Division) 21 15 Touch Browns Sir Guy Carleton East
7/25/2019 7:25:00 PM Rambo 6 26 Bourbon Cowboys (F Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
7/25/2019 6:15:00 PM Chuggernauts 21 12 3rd & Ten (F Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
7/23/2019 7:25:00 PM Lionhawks 8 13 Goalers (F Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
7/23/2019 6:30:00 PM Pulled Hammies 18 7 Allouettes (F Division) Woodroffe High School (main field)
7/18/2019 7:25:00 PM Chuggernauts 13 12 Bourbon Cowboys (F Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
7/18/2019 6:30:00 PM Lionhawks 20 8 Touch Browns Woodroffe High School (main field)
7/16/2019 7:25:00 PM Pulled Hammies 32 2 Bandits (F Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
7/16/2019 6:15:00 PM Rambo 12 19 Allouettes (F Division) Sir Guy Carleton East
7/11/2019 7:25:00 PM Chuggernauts 34 6 Lionhawks Sir Guy Carleton East
7/11/2019 7:25:00 PM 3rd & Ten (F Division) 20 12 Touch Browns Brookfield High School
7/11/2019 6:15:00 PM Pulled Hammies 6 0 Rambo Sir Guy Carleton East
7/4/2019 7:25:00 PM Lionhawks 12 20 Gambling Noles (C Division) Woodroffe High School (main field)
7/4/2019 7:25:00 PM Chuggernauts 19 6 Rambo Sir Guy Carleton East
7/4/2019 6:15:00 PM Touch Browns 6 0 Pulled Hammies Sir Guy Carleton East
6/27/2019 7:25:00 PM Chuggernauts 39 0 Touch Browns Sir Guy Carleton East
6/27/2019 7:25:00 PM Bourbon Cowboys (F Division) 1 26 Pulled Hammies Brookfield High School
6/25/2019 6:30:00 PM Lionhawks 0 16 Rambo Woodroffe High School (main field)
6/20/2019 7:25:00 PM Chuggernauts 0 0 Pulled Hammies Brookfield High School
6/18/2019 7:25:00 PM Touch Browns 6 19 Goalers (F Division) Woodroffe High School (main field)